Vietnamese had infiltrated into Cambodian territory at Memot rubber plantation, hospitals and worksite of Chann Tung rubber plantation. During that time, they burnt down 125 hectares of rubber plantations, cut down thousands of rubber trees and also burnt down 15 house of workers and many rubber-refining places. Also, a lot of animals were dead and wounded by shooting; before leaving there, they seized people's properties and also forcibly collected a few people living there.
យួន បានធ្វើសកម្មភាពឈ្លានពានចូលរាតត្បាតក្នុងទឹកដីកម្ពុជា ដូចជា ចំការកៅស៊ូមេមត់, មន្ទីរពេទ្យ, ការដ្ឋានចំការកៅស៊ូ ចាន់ ទូង ហើយ ដុតបំផ្លាញចំការកៅស៊ូអស់១២៥ហិកតា, កាប់ដើមកៅស៊ូរាប់ពាន់ ដើម, ដុតបំផ្លាញផ្ទះកម្មករ១៥ខ្នង និង ដុតកន្លែងបង្ករជ័រជាច្រើន កន្លែង។ សត្វពាហនៈជាច្រើនត្រូវស្លាប់ និង របួសដោយពួកវាបាញ់។ នៅពេលដែលវាទៅវិញ ពួកវាបានយករបស់របរ និង សម្ភារៈមួយចំនួន ធំ និង យកប្រជាជនខ្លះទៅតាមពួកវាផង។