«អំពីឈ្មោះ ជាតិ កម្មាភិបាលវរសេនាតូចនារី»
KH, DC-CAM, Document no.Do3317 KH, TSL, Box no.1
Khuon Suy aka Sim, deputy chief of battalion 124, division 310, confessed that on April 24, 1976 Cheat received plot from Oeun and Voeung, cadres of division to prepare breaking up targets in Phnom Penh city so as to fight the Party at 11 p.m on May 1, 1976. Oeun had introduced 3 leading apparatuses to Cheat. In June, 1976 Voeung and Oeun invited Cheat to join the meeting in order to receive plotto attack the Party in August 1976, and to prepare distributing the fighting targets in order to defend the City, after the liberation. Khuon and Suy couldn't inform about woman, Cheat's activities. The confession of Ros Seam aka Song, secretary of regiment 13, division 310.
ឃួន ស៊ុយ ហៅ ស៊ីម អនុលេខាវរសេនាតូច ១២៤ កងពល ៣១០ បានឆ្លើយថា ថ្ងៃទី២៥-៤-១៩៧៦ ឈ្មោះជាតិ បានចូល រួមទទួលផែនការក្បត់ពី អឿន និង វឿង កម្មាភិបាលកងពល ឱ្យរៀបចំចែកមុខសញ្ញាកុ្នងក្រុងភំ្នពេញ ដើម្បីវាយបក្សម៉ោង១១យប់ ថ្ងៃទី១-៥-១៩៧៦ អឿន ឧទេ្ទសនាមឱ្យស្គាល់ក្បាលម៉ាស៊ីន បីនាក់។ នៅខែ៦-១៩៧៦ វឿង និង អឿន បានហៅ ជាតិ មកចូលរួមប្រជុំទទួលផែនការក្បត់ម្ដងទៀត ឱ្យរាយទ័ពវាយបក្សខែ៨-១៩៧៦ រៀបចំចែកមុខសញ្ញាប្រយុទ្ធ និងការពារក្រុងក្រោយ ពេលរំដោះ។ ឯសកម្មភាពផេ្សងៗរបស់នារី ជាតិនេះ ឃួន ស៊ុយ ថាក្ដាប់មិនបានទេ។ ចម្លើយ រស់ ស៊ាម ហៅ សុង លេខាវរសេនាធំ ១៣ កងពល ៣១០។