Vung Sokh lived in the office S-21. On April 17, 1975 Pann Darauny prepared to work in factory depending the CIA plan that had been planned in advance. Vung Sokha and Pann Darauny were assigned to enter Phnom Penh, and to contact their own networks in order to carry out the plot. In July 1975, they carried out the policy to convince former workers to demand for the freedom and the private properties, and to build up country as the Vietnam's revolution.
វង់ សុខា បច្ចុប្បន្ននៅមនី្ទរស-២១ និង ប៉ាន់ ដារ៉ូនី បានត្រៀម ចូលរោងចក្រវិញនៅថ្ងៃទី១៧-៤-១៩៧៥ តាមផែនការណ៍សេអ៊ីអា ដែលត្រៀមមុនចាញ់។ វង់ សុខា ក៏ដូច ប៉ាន់ ដារ៉ូនី ត្រូវបាន មេកើយឱ្យចូលភំ្នពេញ រកភ្ជាប់ខ្សែរៀងៗខ្លួន ដើម្បីអនុវត្ដផែនការ ក្នុងខែ៧-១៩៧៥ ចាប់ផ្ដើមអនុវត្ដនយោបាយបំផុសកម្មករចាស់ឱ្យទាមទារសិទ្ធសេរីភាព ធ្វើឱ្យដូចបដិវត្ដវៀតណាម និងឱ្យមានកម្មសិទ្ធឯកជន។