Telegram 00, 354 digits.
According to the party's declaration over Vietnamese invasion, we were responsible for defending sea target, totally agreed with the party and absolutely determined to build up forces to defend the party, country, workers, farmers, communality, and Kampuchean Socialism by sweeping up networks of hidden enemies and other enemies. Either we or the office determined to sacrifice every way tofight with Vietnam in order to completly defend Cambodian Communist Party and Cambodian people. This report had been copied and sent to uncle Nuon, brothers Vann, Vorn, Khieu and the documentation office.
តាមសេចក្ដីថ្លែងការណ៍របស់បក្ស ពីការឈ្លានពានរបស់យួនយើខ្ញុំ មានកិច្ចការពារមុខសញ្ញាសមុត្រសូមឯកភាពទាំងស្រុងជាមួយបក្ស បេ្ដជ្ញាកសាងកម្លាំងការពារបក្សការពាររដ្ឋអំណាចការពារ កម្មករ កសិករសមូហភាពនិងមាតុភូមិកម្ពុជាសង្គម និយម ដោយបោស សំអាត សមាសភាពបង្កប់របស់ ខ្មាំងជាមួយនិងខ្មាំងដ៍ទៃទៀត។ យើងខ្ញុំក្ដី អង្គភាពក្ដីបេ្ដជ្ញាធ្វើពលីកម្មគ្រប់បែបយ៉ាងម្បាំង ជាមួយយួនការពារ បក្សកុម្មុយសិស្ដកម្ពុជា ការពារប្រជាជន កម្ពុជាដាច់ខាត។ បានចម្លង ជូនអ៊ុំអុំនួន បងវ៉ាន់ បងវន បងខៀវ និងមន្ទីរឯកសារ។