The discourse in Pyong Yang great congress for 3rd anniversary of the Democrtic Kampuchea independent day was addressed by comrade Vung Kboeu Hakk, in which, he raised about the meaning of congreatulating the 17-April-successful day of Cambodian patriotists and the Cambodian revolutionary soldiers, who absolutely struggled for liberating the country against American imperialist and were country owners for the earliest Kambodian history.
សន្ទរកថាថ្លែងកុ្នងមហាមីទិញនៅ ព្យុងយ៉ាង រំលឹកខួបឆ្នាំទី៣ នៃឯករាជ្យជាតិកម្ពុជាប្រជាធិបតេយ្យ ដោយស.ម វ៉ង់ ក្យឿហាក់ ដែលមានខ្លឹមសារអំណរសាទរថ្ងៃមហាជោគជ័យ ១៧-មេសា នៃវីររបស់ប្រជាជនកម្ពុជា និងកងទ័ពបដិវត្ដកម្ពុជាបានធ្វើការ តស៊ូយ៉ៅងក្លៀវខ្លា ស្វិតស្វាញប្រឆាំងចក្រពត្ដិអាមេរិក ដើម្បីរំដោះជាតិមាតុភូមិ កុ្នងឋានៈជាម្ចាស់ប្រទេសជាលើកដំបូង ក្នុងប្រវត្ដិសាស្ដ្រកម្ពុជា។ ចម្លងជូន អ៊ំនួន, អ៊ុំវ៉ាន់, អ៊ុំវន និងមនី្ទរឯកសារ។