On August 11, 1977, we patrolled and caught two boats (350-horse-power and 175-horse-power) near Koh Kong province, about 2 kilometers. On the 175-horse-power boat, there were 5 people (one Khmer and four Thais) and 15 rafts. They were currently sent to Kampong Saom province. Yesterday, when 175-horse-power boat arrived at Pory Ao Yay Sen, one jet plane flew at the altitude of 2-3 km heihgt; moreover, at 2:00 p.m, one other flew over Kampong Saom province.
ម្សិលមិញថ្ងៃទី ១១-០៨-៧៧ យើងចេញល្បាតចាប់បានទូកពីរ គ្រឿងធុន ៣៥០សេះ និងធុន ១៧៥សេះ នៅគៀកកោះកុង ចម្ងាយប្រហែល ២គ,ម។នៅលើទូក ១៧៥សេះមានមនុស្ស ៥នាក់ ខ្មែរ ១នាក់ថៃ ៤នាក់ និងក្បូនប្ញស្សី ១៥ក្បូនឡូវនេះបញ្ជូនមក កំពង់សោមហើយ។ ម្សិលម៉ិញនេះពេលទូកធុន១៧៥សេះ ធ្វើដំណើរមកដល់ពយអាវយាយសែនមានយន្ដហោះប្រតិកម្ម ១គ្រឿងហោះកំពស់ពី ២-៣គ,ម ហោះឆ្វែលពីលើ ហើយម៉ោង ២រសៀលមានយន្ដហោះ ១គ្រឿងហោះលើកំពង់សោម។