The interview of comrade Um Chin, chief of health office in Svay Rieng province on the health affairs in Lon Nol regime and Pol Pot regime, and the health centers of sub-districts and districts were almostly devastated. Pol Pot didn't take care of the people's health. Up to now, because of diseases and overwork, the people living in Svay Rieng province had not been strong enough to gain money for supporting their standard of living.
ការធ្វើបទសម្ភាសន៍ជាមួយស.ម អ៊ុំ ជិន ប្រធានសុខាភិបាល ខេត្ដស្វាយរៀង សី្ដអំពីផ្នែកសុខាភិបាលកុ្នងរបប លន់ ណុល របប ប៉ុល ពត មន្ទីរសុខាភិបាលនានា នៅតាមឃុំ ស្រុក ត្រូវបានបំផ្លាញ ចោលស្ទើរតែទាំងស្រុង។ ពួកប៉ុល ពត មិនបានយកចិត្ដទុកដាក់ ចំពោះការឈឺថ្កាត់របស់ប្រជាជន រហូតដល់បច្ចុប្បន្ននេះដោយការបាក់ កម្លាំង ដោយជម្ងឺ ដែលធ្វើឱ្យប្រជាជននៅខេត្ដស្វាយរៀង ពុំសូវមាន កម្លាំងប្រកបការងារចិញ្ចឹមជីវិតបានដោយស្រួល។