We attacked Vietnamese enemies who invaded our territory along the border in region 23 and 24, during the attack some of them were pushed back and others were surrounded. We destroyed enemies for ten times, as the result, 58 killed, 14 wounded, and 15 guns seized. Moreover, 6 internal enemies [3 men and 3 women], who hid themselves into villagers and convinced them to serve for thier tactics, were arrested by our soldiers. 37 villagers fled from their villages in Svay Rieng province, region 24.
យើងបានបោសសំអាតខ្មាំងយួនលេបទឹកដីនៅតាមព្រំដែនកុ្នង តំបន់ ២៤ និងតំបន់ ២៣ ឱ្យពួកវាដកថយនិងធ្លាក់ចូលកុ្នងការហ៊ុំព័ទ្ធ របស់យើង។ យើងវាយខ្មាំង ១០ដង ដោយកំទេចងាប់ ៥៨នាក់ របួស ១៤នាក់ រឹបអូសអាវុធបាន ៥ដើម។ ចំណែកខ្មាំងបង្កប់ ក្នុងស្រទាប់ប្រជាជនដែលមានសកម្មភាពបំផុសបំរើឧបាយកល របស់ខ្មាំង កងទព័យើងចាប់បានចំនួន ៦នាក់ កុ្នងនោះមានប្រុស ៣នាក់ ស្រី ៣នាក់។ នៅតំបន់២៤ កុ្នងខេត្ដស្វាយរៀងមានមនុស្ស លួចរត់ ៣៧នាក់ ចេញពីមូលដ្ឋាន។