Khoeun Muoy, cadre of division 502 company confessed that in 1972, Chhan, cadre of division 502 company received the traitorous plan from Daung Sreng to destroy the revolutionary forces, who were loyal to the Angkar, to expand traitorous networks inside the revolutionary line so as to devastate the revolution in the future. In 1977, Chhan joined the meeting and received plan from Khoeun, cadre of division 502 battalion to destroy the office S-21 and to liberate his networks, who were arrested by the Party between April 17, 1975 and September 1977.
ឃឿន មួយ កម្មាភិបាលអនុសេនាធំ កងពល៥០២ បានសារភាពថា ឆាន កម្មាភិបាលអនុសេនាធំ កងពល៥០២ បានចូលរួមទទួល ផែនការក្បត់ពីឈ្មោះ ដូង សេ្រង នៅឆ្នាំ១៩៧២ ដើម្បីកំទេចកម្លាំង បដិវត្ដដែលស្មោះត្រង់និងអង្គការ និងកសាងកម្លាំងសំរាប់បង្កប់ក្នុងជួរ បដិវត្ដ ដើម្បីទៅអនាគតឱ្យកម្លាំងទាំងនេះបំផ្លាញបដិវត្ដវិញ។ ដើមឆ្នាំ១៩៧៧ ឆាន បានចូលប្រជុំទទួលផែនការពីឈ្មោះ ឃឿន កម្មាភិបាលវរសេនាតូច នៅកងពល ៥០២ ដើម្បីវាយមនី្ទរ ស-២១ និងរំដោះគ្នាដែលបក្សចាប់ខ្លួនមកនៅថ្ងៃទី១៧-៤-១៩៧៥ ឬខែ៩-១៩៧៧។