Aom Soek, mechanic of Train Station in Phnom Penh, confessed that Chap Chhan, worker of Battambang Train Station, joined CIA in 1968. In February 1975, Chap Chhan received Kiry Phalla's plans to persuade people not to trust in the Khmer Rouge's propaganda ploy and instead, to expand CIA forces and search for the Khmer Rouge bases. After grasping the plans made by Touch Kim Sour, Chap Chhan destroyed the revolutionary forces through the channel of putting poison into water jars, shooting dead soldiers, encouraging workers to rise up against the revolution, infiltrating local networks to expandforces , and provoking squabble in cooperatives.
ឈ្មោះអោម សឹក អ្នកជួសជុលម៉ាស៊ីនរថភ្លើងភ្នំពេញបានឆ្លើយ សារភាពថាឈ្មោះចាប ឆន កម្មករខ្សែរថភ្លើងបាត់ដំបង បានចូល សេអ៊ីអា នៅឆ្នាំ១៩៦៨។ នៅខែ២-៧៥ ចាប ឆន បានទទួល ផែនការណ៍ពីឈ្មោះគិរីផល្លា ឱ្យបំផុសប្រជាជនកុំឱ្យជឿការឃោសនា របស់ខ្មែរក្រហម ឱ្យកសាងកម្លាំងសេអ៊ីអា និងតាមដានស្រាវជ្រាវ រកមូលដ្ឋានខ្មែរក្រហម។ ក្រោយមកទទួលផែនការណ៍ពីឈ្មោះទូច គឹមសួ ឱ្យកំទេចកម្លាំងបដិវត្ដដោយដាក់ថ្នាំបំពុលក្នុងពាងទឹក លបបាញ់ កម្មាភិបាលកងទ័ព បំផុសកម្មករឱ្យបះបោរប្រឆាំងបដិវត្ដ និងបង្កប់ខ្សែ ចាត់តាំងតាមមូលដ្ឋានឱ្យធ្វើសកម្មភាពកសាងកម្លាំង និងបង្កទំនាស់ក្នុង សហករណ៍ជាដើម។