«ប្រវត្ដិឈ្មោះជា ធ្វើខ្មែរសេរីឆ្នាំ១៩៧៣»
KH, DC-CAM, Document no.D03302 KH, TSL, Box no.2
Chea was born in Moan Dop village, Hann Chey sub-district, Srei Santhor district. In 1973, he joined the Free Khmer movement. After that, Teang Sam constantly contacted Chea in order to work for the traitorous activities. Moreover, Teang Sam introduced 2 people called Yong and Siep to Chea in order to keep in touch with each other. Chea had sex with a woman living in Hann Chey sub-district, convinced combatants to bring rice to change for watches from the people, who came from Phnom Penh, and also incited combatants not to work.
ឈ្មោះជា ពីដើមនៅភូមិមាន់ដប់ សង្កាត់ហាន់ជ័យ ស្រុកស្រីសន្ធរ។ ជាបានចូលខ្មែរសេរីនៅឆ្នាំ១៩៧៣។ ក្រោយមកឈ្មោះ ទាង សំ បានធ្វើការទាក់ទងជាមួយ ជា ជាប់រហូតដើម្បីបំរើសកម្មភាពក្បត់។ ក្រោយមក ទាងបានណែនាំ ជា ឱ្យស្គាល់មនុស្សពីរនាក់ឈ្មោះយ៉ុង និងសៀប ហើយបានធ្វើការ ទាក់ទងគ្នារហូតមក។ ជា បានខិលខូចជាមួយកូនប្រជាជននៅ ឃុំហាន់ជ័យ និងបានបំផុសឱ្យយុទ្ធជនយកអង្ករដូរនាឡិកាដៃជាមួយ ប្រជាជនមកពីភំ្នពេញ ហើយបានបំផុសយុទ្ធជនមិនឱ្យធ្វើការងារ ទៀតផង។