At targert of our regiment 81, a Vietmanese battalion basing stronghold at O Nang, road 19 was attacked by our soldiers. On April 5, 1978, we fired 100 105-mm-artillery shells into district town where Vietnamese soldiers were living. Then they came to fight us at points 790-330, 820-210, and 832-180 and also fired a lot of shells at us with mistarget. The report was sent to uncle Noun, brother Vann and Vorn, and the documentation office.
នៅមុខសញ្ញាវរសេនាធំ ៨១ ទ័ពយើងមានខ្មាំងយួនមួយវរសេនាតូច មកបោះទីតាំងនៅអូរណាង ខាងផ្លូវលេខ ១៩ ត្រូវកងទ័ពយើងវាយឱ្យរត់ថយអស់។ នៅថ្ងៃទី៥-៤-១៩៧៨ យើងបានបាញ់ កាំភើ្លងធំធុន ១០៥ម.ម ចំនួន ១០០គ្រាប់ ចំទីរួមស្រុកដែលជា កន្លែងទីតាំងកងទ័ពយួនវានៅ។ ពួកយួនចេញមកវាយយើងនៅចំណុច ៧៩០-៣៣០, ៨២០-២១០ និង ៨៣២-១៨០ និងបាញ់ កាំភើ្លងធុនធ្ងន់ជាច្រើនគ្រាប់មកលើយើង តែមិនត្រូវយើងទេ។ ឯកសារនេះបានចម្លងជូន អ៊ុំ នួន, បងវ៉ាន់, បងវន និង មនី្ទរ។