Aom Soek, train machine repairer, confessed that Thong and Lim were in the traitorous network with him since the beginning. Thong and Lim joined CIA in 1968. In February 1975, they joined the meeting to receive plan from Kiri Phalla to provoke the people to support revolutionary movement, built up CIA forces and spied Khmer Rouge bases in order to destroy. After the next two months, these two people received plan from Kiri Phalla again. The meaning of the plan was like the above. What was more was to destroy the Khmer Rouge by mean of prostitution.
អោម សឹក អ្នកជួសជុលរទេះភ្លើងភ្នំពេញបានសារភាពថាឈ្មោះ ថុង និងលីម ជាប់ខ្សែក្បត់ជាមួយខ្លួនតាំងពីមុនរហូតដល់បច្ចុប្បន្ន ហើយអ្នកទាំងពីរបានចូលសេអ៊ីអានៅឆ្នាំ១៩៦៨។ នៅខែ២ ឆ្នាំ ១៩៧៥ អ្នកទាំងពីរ បានចូលរួមប្រជុំទទួលផែការពី គីរីផល្លា អោយបំផុសប្រជាជនអោយគាំទ្រចលនាបដិវត្ដ សំរុកកសាងកម្លាំង សេអ៊ីអា តាមដានរកមូលដ្ឋានខ្មែរក្រហម ដើម្បីកំទេច។ ពីរខែ កន្លងមកអ្នកទាំងពីរ បានទទួលផែនការពី គីរីផល្លា ម្ដងទៀត ឯខ្លឹមសារដូចខាងលើដែរ លើកត្រង់កំទេចខ្មែរក្រហម ដោយយកស្រីពេស្យាជាគន្លឹះ។