The enemies at target Kampong Kdei, Kampong Phlov, Kampong Rakar, and Kampong RaTeh had been crushed to death 160 and wounded many. The enemy bases located from Thnaot to Banteay 27 had forces about one regiment. This camp was prepared as a base to attack into our territory through Trap Khaol and Baus Chek. This camp was just found. Another base was in the east of the lake. We were in the west of the lake. We organized small groups to both spy and fight. Moreover, from day to day enemy forces were weaker and weaker. We destroyed everyday.
ខ្មាំងដែលនៅមុខព្រួញកំពង់ក្ដី, កំពង់ផ្លៅ, កំពង់រកា, កំពង់រទេះ ត្រូវ យើងកមេ្ទចអោយងាប់១៦០ក្បាល, របួសមួយចំនួនធំ។ ចំណែកទី តាំងខ្មាំងស្ថិតនៅពីត្នោតមកបន្ទាយ ២៧ ជម្រុំនេះខ្មាំងមានកម្លាំង ប្រហែលមួយកងវរសេនាធំ។ ជម្រុំនេះ ខ្មាំងបានរៀបចំលក្ខណៈ សម្បត្ដិ ធ្វើជាឈ្នាន់សម្រាប់វ៉ៃលុកចូលដីយើងតាមត្រាប់ខោល និង បុសចេក។ ជម្រុំនេះទើបតែរកឃើញទេ។ ទីតាំងមួយទៀតខ្មាំងបោះ នៅខាងកើតមាត់ស្ទឹង យើងនៅមាត់ស្ទឹងខាងលិច។ យើងចាត់ជា អង្គភាពតូចៗ សេុីបការណ៍ផងវ៉ៃផងហើយពីមួយ ថ្ងៃទៅមួយថ្ងៃកម្លាំង ខ្មាំងកាន់តែតិចទៅៗយើងក៏បានកមេ្ទចរាល់ថ្ងៃ។