The treasonous activities of Kak Khim, ordinary person of Sre Thom Cooperative, Chba District, Region 105 was that, in 1967, he worked as a spy to find out a secret from the Khmer Rouge in Sre Thom Village, Region 105. In the wake of 1970 coup, Khim was a chief of militiaman group, Sre Thom Sub-district. Khim's activities were to expand the White Khmer forces in cooperative and to mobile the treasonous forces. The activities included inciting squabble, setting ablaze rice and shooting the revolutionary cadre. His relenthless treacherous acts continued till August 14, 1977. At the time, Angkar made his arrest.
ប្រវត្ដិសកម្មភាពក្បត់របស់ កក ឃីម ប្រជាជននៅសហករណ៍ស្រែធំ ស្រុកច្បារ តំបន់ ១០៥។ ឆ្នាំ១៩៦៧ ចូលធ្វើគិញតាមដានរក ខ្មែរក្រហមនៅភូមិស្រែធំ តំបន់ ១០៥។ ក្រោយរដ្ឋប្រហារឆ្នាំ ១៩៧០ ឃីម ជាប្រធានក្រុមឈ្លបឃុំស្រែធំ។ ឃីម ធ្វើសកម្មភាព ខ្មែរសដោយពង្រីកកម្លាំងខ្មែរសនៅតាមសហករណ៍និងស៊ើបយកការណ៍ពីថ្នាក់ដឹកនាំកម្មាភិបាលរបស់បដិវត្ដទៅរាយការណ៍ឱ្យពួកខ្មែរស រហូត ដល់ឆ្នាំ១៩៧៥។ ខែ៧-១៩៧៥ អង្គការបានចាត់តាំងឱ្យធ្វើជា ប្រជាជនវិញនៅឃុំស្រែធំ។ ឃីម បានប្រមូលកម្លាំងបក្ខពួកក្បត់ ធ្វើសកម្មភាពអុកឡុក ដុតបំផ្លាញស្រូវ លួចលបបាញ់កម្មាភិបាល បដិវត្ដ ហើយធ្វើសកម្មភាពក្បត់ជាហូរហែររហូតដល់ថ្ងៃ១៤-៨-៧៧ ត្រូវអង្គការចាប់ខ្លួន។