Before April 17, 1975, Chek Prahim was trained as an active soldier at Military Training School in Phnom Penh. From October 6, 1955 till January 1, 1972, he was successively promoted as a lieutenant colonel. After April 17, 1975, Angkar evacuated him to live in Cham Leu Village, Prek Thmei Sub-district, Koh Thom District, Kandal Province. On October 31, 1975, Angkar made his arrest. Chek Prahim's confession of disclosed six points, stated in the documents, of Phulro organization.
មុនថ្ងៃ១៧-៤-៧៥ ចិក ប្រាហ៊ីម ចូលហាត់ហ្វឹកហ្វឺនជានិស្សិត នាយទាហានសកម្ម នៅសាលាយោធិនខ្មែរនៅភ្នំពេញ។ តាំងពីថ្ងៃ៦-១០-៥៥រហូតដល់ថ្ងៃ១-១-៧២ មានឋានន្ដរៈសក្ដិបន្ដបន្ទាប់ រហូត ជាថ្នាក់វរសេនីយ៍ទោ។ ក្រោយថ្ងៃរំដោះ១៧-៤-៧៥ អង្គការ ជម្លៀសទៅនៅភូមិចាមលើ ឃុំព្រែកថ្មី ស្រុកកោះធំ ខេត្ដកណ្ដាល រហូតដល់ថ្ងៃ៣១-១០-៧៥ ត្រូវអង្គការចាប់ខ្លួន។ ក្នុងចម្លើយ របស់ចិក ប្រាហ៊ីម ក៍បាននិយាយអំពីអង្គការហ្វូរ៉ូលដែលមានលក្ខណ ៦ចំណុច ដូចមាននៅក្នុងឯកសារ។