Nharay Pleu, 26 years old and Phnorng ethnic, was a Vietnamese spy. He conceded that 4 months after 1970 coup, 600 families in Bousra Village, Pech Chenda District, Mondul Kiri Province, were evacuated by Thivky to Vietnam. He was resided in Bouteak Village, Thun An Sub-district, Dik Minh District. From 1971 till 1975, the Vietnam assigned us to defend their soil. In 1976, after the liberation in Vietnam, I asked them to return to Cambodia if I could. But they said, in the future, we had no boundary and distinction between Cambodia and Vietnam. On April 3rd, 1978, Ngvien Yang Nuoy, General of the Army, ordered 3 of us to spy in Cambodia. We, if refused, would be incarcerated. Ngien Yang Nuoy ordered us to enter Bousra Village to look for information on the elements of people and soldiers. By April 15, 1978, we must return. Time was ripe for Vietnam to seize control of Cambodia in 1978. Unfortunately, the Revolutionary army captured me on April 6, 1978, upon my arrival in Bousra village.
ឈ្មោះញ៉ារ៉យ ព្លើរ អាយុ ២៦ ឆ្នាំ ជនជាតិព្នង ចារកម្មយួនបាន ឆ្លើយសារភាពថាៈ ក្រោយរដ្ឋប្រហារឆ្នាំ១៩៧០បាន ៤ខែអ្នកស្រុក នៅភូមិប៊ូស្រា ស្រុកពេជចិន្ដា ខេត្ដមណ្ឌលគិរី ត្រូវពួកធីវគីមកគៀរ ចាប់យកទៅស្រុកយួនចំនួន ៦០០គ្រួសារ ហើយខ្លួនខ្ញុំត្រូវពួកយួន យកទៅនៅភូមិប៊ូទាក់ ឃុំធន់អាន ស្រុកឌឹកមិញ។ ឆ្នាំ១៩៧១-៧៥ ពួកវាឱ្យពួកយើងធ្វើជាការពារភូមិសាស្ដ្រឱ្យពួកវា។ ឆ្នាំ១៩៧៦ ប្រទេសវៀតណាមត្រូវបានរំដោះហើយ ខ្ញុំសុំពួកវាមកប្រទេសខ្មែរ វិញ តែពួកវានិយាយថាកម្ពុជាក៍ដូចវៀតណាមដែរទៅថ្ងៃអនាគត ប្រទេសយើងគ្មានព្រំដែនទេ។ ថ្ងៃ៣-៤-៧៨ តាមបញ្ជាររបស់ ផ្កាយ៤ ង្វៀនយ៉ាងនួយ ចាត់តាំងឱ្យពួកយើង៣នាក់ ចូលមកកម្ពុជា ស៊ើបយកការណ៍ បើមិនព្រមទៅត្រូវជាប់គុកតទៅទៀត។ ង្វៀនយ៉ាងនួយ បានប្រាប់ថាត្រូវចូលឱ្យដល់ភូមិប៊ូស្រា ស៊ើបយក ការណ៍ពីសមាសភាពប្រជាជននិងយោធា ហើយវិលត្រឡប់មកវិញកុំឱ្យហួសថ្ងៃ១៥-៤-៧៨។ ព្រោះផែនការវាយយកកម្ពុជាដល់ពេល កំណត់ហើយ ក្នុងឆ្នាំ១៩៧៨នេះ។ នៅថ្ងៃ៦-៤-៧៨ ខ្ញុំបានចូល មកដល់ភូមិប៊ូស្រា ត្រូវកងទ័ពបដិវត្ដចាប់ខ្លួនតែម្ដង។