«អំពីឈ្មោះ គង់ អួន កម្មករខ្សែរថភ្លើងបាត់ដំបង សេអ៊ីអាឆ្នាំ១៩៦៨»
KH, DC-CAM, Document no.D02507 KH, TSL, Box no.16
Aom Soek admitted that Kung Uon, worker of Battambang train unit was a CIA network and received plan form Kiriphally to convince people not to believe the Khmer Rouge, to expand CIA forces, and to spy on the Khmer Rouge bases. Then he received plan from Touch Kimsour to destroy the revolutionary forces by secretly putting poisonous substance in water jars, to assassinate cadres, to provoke workers to rebel against the revolution, and to assigned forces to infiltrate into bases in order to recruit more forces and stir up conflict in cooperatives by spreading leaflets.
ឈ្មោះ អោម សឹក បានសារភាពថាៈ ឈ្មោះ គង់ អួន កម្មកររថភ្លើង បាត់ដំបង ជាខ្សែសេអ៊ីអាជាមួយខ្លួន ហើយបាន ទទួលផែនការណ៍ពីឈ្មោះ គិរីផល្លា ឱ្យបំផុសប្រជាជនកុំឱ្យជឿពួក ខ្មែរក្រហម ឃោសនាកសាងកម្លាំងសេអ៊ីអា តាមដានស្រាវជ្រាវរក មូលដ្ឋានខ្មែរក្រហម។ បន្ទាប់មកបានទទួលផែនការណ៍ពីឈ្មោះ ទូច គឹមសួ ឱ្យកំទេចកម្លាំងបដិវត្ដដោយដាក់ថ្នាំបំពុលក្នុងពាងទឹក លួចបាញ់ កម្មាភិបាលកងទ័ព បំផុសចលនាកម្មករឱ្យបះបោរប្រឆាំងបដិវត្ដ បង្កប់ ខ្សែចាត់តាំងតាមមូលដ្ឋានឱ្យធ្វើសកម្មភាពកសាងកម្លាំងនិងបង្កទំនាស់ ក្នុងសហករណ៍ដោយធ្វើត្រាក់និងបាចត្រាក់។