Telegram 54, 642 digits.
On 25 October 1977, in Samraong battlefield, we assigned our combatants to fight Vietnamese enemies infiltrating from three targets such as headquaters, Troeung in Vietnamese territory, and Veal, Trapoang Ampil, and Prek Pork village located along the national street 13. As a result, we totally controled over the fighting areas. Also, we seized one 12.8-mm gun, two 60-mm guns, one B-69, one B-40, one RBD, Seven AK, three walkie-talkies, and two pistols.
នៅថ្ងៃទី២៥-១០-៧៧ នៅសមរភូមិសំរោង យើងចាត់តាំងកម្លាំង វាយខ្មាំងយួន ៣មុខព្រួញគឺ នៅបញ្ជាការដ្ឋាន និងទីតាំងទ្រឿងក្នុងដី យួន តាមបណ្ដោយផ្លូវជាតិលេខ ១៣ ភូមិវាល, ភូមិត្រពាំងអំពិល និងភូមិព្រែកពក។ ការវាយប្រយុទ្ធនេះ យើងទទួលបានជោកជ័យនិង ម្ចាស់ការលើសមរភូមិប្រយុទ្ធ ដោយរឹបអូសបានអាវុធ១២,៨ ចំនួន ១ដើម កាំភ្លើង ៦០ម.ម ចំនួន ២ដើម, បេ ៦៩ និង បេ-៤០ ចំនួន ២ដើម, អ៊ែប៉េដេ ១ដើម, អាកា ៧ដើម, តេអូធុន ២៥ ចំនួន ៣គ្រឿង និងកាំភើ្លងខ្លី ២ដើម។