Telegram 1, 255 digits.
On December 22 at 10:00 a.m, enemies had destroyed our front line at Sa-am Ampuk and Chipeang areas. In the afternoon of the same day, 2 enemy tanks entered Kandaol Chrum's rice mill and also fired at our one rice loaded truck. They then separately drove along road 7 and finally met each other at Ta Hiv's intersection. In the evening of December 21, their infantry and tanks hid themselves at Mai Sakk forest along Ta Hiv's intersection in An-lung Keh area. Right now, our combatants were fighting against them.
ថ្ងៃទី ២២ខែ១២ ម៉ំង១០ព្រឹកខ្មាំងវាយធ្លាយមុខព្រួញយើង នៅត្រង់ស្អំអំពុក និងជីពាំងហើយពេលថ្ងៃត្រង់ដដែលមានរថក្រោះ ខ្មាំង២គ្រឿងចូលមកដល់ម៉ាស៊ីនកិនស្រូវកណ្ដោលជ្រុំហើយបានបាញ់ ឡានដឹកអង្ករយើង ១គ្រឿងនៅត្រងង់ម្ដុំម៉ាស៊ីនកិនស្រូវកណ្ដោល ជ្រុំបន្ទាប់មកវាបើកតាមផ្លូវលេខ៧មកផ្ដុំគ្នាត្រង់ផ្លូវបំបែកតាហ៊ីវ។ នៅរសៀលថ្ងៃ ២១ខែ១២ទ័ពថ្មើរជើង និងរថក្រោះរបស់ខ្មាំងមក បង្កប់ក្នុងព្រៃម៉ៃសាក់តាមផ្លូវបំបែកតាហ៊ីវទៅអន្លង់កេះហើយទ័ពយើងកំពង់វាយទប់ទល់ជាមួយពួកវា។