The confession of Kheang Sim Hun aka But, secretary of Region 104, Northeast Zone, stated that from 1963 till 1978, But had a sexual intercourse with 17 women. In late 1962, But met with Ieng Sary and lived with brother No.1. But met for talks with Vorn. The discussion was about the meeting with Yuon Vorn who said brother Son Sen had a physical power, but, instead, brother 1 took the real power. CIA members were told to remain highly vigilent against the possible change of situation in which a coup might took place in April 1978. Communist Kampchea declared the abortive coup in Phnom Penh due to a water traffic jam. Vorn outlined the great damages. In this respect, we had to depend on Vietnam and Loas. But reported to Angkar for mercy and pardon.
ចម្លើយសារភាពរបស់ឃាង ស៊ឹមហ៊ុន ហៅ ប៊ុត លេខាតំបន់ ១០៤ ភូមិភាគឥសានថាៈ ពីឆ្នាំ១៩៦៣-៧៨ ប៊ុតខូចសីលធម៌ជាមួយនារី ចំនួន ១៧នាក់។ ចុងឆ្នាំ១៩៦២ ប៊ុតបានជួបជាមួយអៀង សារី ហើយ ប៊ុតក៍ធ្លាប់រួមសុខរួមទុក្ខជាមួយ បងទី១។ ប៊ុតបានជួប វន និយាយពីបញ្ហាជួបយួន វនបាននិយាយថាបញ្ហានេះបងស៊ុន សេន ក្ដាប់រួមជារូបភាពទេ ក្ដាប់ពិសេសបងទី១។ សមាជិកសេអ៊ីអា ប្រាប់ឱ្យយកចិត្ដទុកដាក់តាមដាន សភាពការណ៍អាចមានការប្រែប្រួលដោយ រដ្ឋប្រហារនៅភ្នំពេញខែ៤-៧៨។ អង្គការកុម្មុនិស្ដកម្ពុជាឧទេ្ទសនាម ពីរដ្ឋប្រហាបរាជ័យនៅភ្នំពេញដោយស្ទះផ្លូវទឹក។ វនថាកម្លាំងលើក នេះខូចខាតណាស់ត្រូវពឹងពាក់យួន និងលាវទៀត។ ប៊ុតរាយការណ៍ ជូនអង្គការនេះដើម្បីសូមមេត្ដាអនុគ្រោះលើកលែងទោសពីអង្គការ។