Port Chhan aka Vanna, soldier in division 502, confessed that Than, soldier of component group of division 502, attempted to run to Thailand through the introducing of Kha, a former cadre of company. Kha was moved by Angkar to component unit as a soldier. Moreover Kha was a Port's supper traitor. Chhan aka Vanna ordered Kha gathered soldiers who dissatisfied with the revolution to run to Thailand with him. This plan was not successful because Angkar arrested Port Chhan aka Vanna.
ពត ឆន ហៅ វណ្ណា យុទ្ធជនកងពល ៥០២ បានឆ្លើយសារភាពថា ឈ្មោះថាន យុទ្ធជនកងសមាសភាព កងពល ៥០២ ជាអ្នកមាន ចិត្ដគំនិតចង់រត់ទៅសៀម តាមការណែនាំរបស់ឈ្មោះខា អតីត កម្មាភិបាលអនុសេនាធំ ក្រោយមកអង្គការដកទៅកងសមាសភាព នាទីយុទ្ធជនឈ្មោះខា ជាមហាជនក្បត់របស់ ពត ឆន ហៅ វណ្ណា វាបានចាត់តាំងអោយខា ប្រមូលយុទ្ធជនដែលមិនពេញចិត្ដនិងបដិវត្ដ ដើម្បីបានជាគ្នា ក្នុងការធ្វើដំណើររត់ទៅចូលស្រុកសៀម ដំណើរនេះ មិនសំរេចព្រោះអង្គការចាប់បានឈ្មោះ ពត ឆន ហៅ វណ្ណា។